Aloe Butter is developed from the extraction of the Aloe Vera pulp using a fatty coconut fraction to produce a soft-solid butter. It contains no preservatives or coloring agents.
Aloe Butter has excellent moisturizing properties and aids with the re-hydration of dry chapped skin and hair. It is solid at room temperature and melts on contact with the skin and can be used in mixtures to treat skin conditions such as eczema, psoriasis and sun burn. Aloe Butter is great to use on its own or can be used in a variety of skin care and hair care applications.
5 oz/142 grams